Awards Simmental 2020

Championships and special prizes

Judge : Bruno beyeler (Swiss)

Grand Champion

AZALEA à Schärz Ueli, 3703 Aeschi

Reserve : WALLONIE (UNETTO x FELS) à Schmied Famille, 3158 Guggisberg

 
pis

Best Udder (Championship)

AZALEA à Schärz Ueli, 3703 Aeschi

Reserve : SIDNEY à Schärz Martin, 3702 Hondrich

 

Junior Champion

EVOLENE à Wuthrich Laura & Christian, 2738 Court

Reserve : FABIENNE à Mani David et Lukas, 3757 Schwenden

Prize list 2020

By category

1. EVOLENE (Stonehill Brisago LORADO-ET x SILVAN) à Wuthrich Laura & Christian, 2738 Court
2. KARINA ( x KONRAD) à Reber Jonas und Jana, 3617 Fahrni
3. ORLANDE (MIKADO x KRISTALL) à Gaec Chassany , 15110 Fridefont (France)
4. Reginahof Julian TINKA (JULIAN x LAS VEGAS) à Schläfli Hugo, 1753 Matran

1. FABIENNE (HABICHT x FLORIN) à Mani David et Lukas, 3757 Schwenden
2. STEPHIE (MOENCH x UNIC) à Bieri Mathias et Claude, 1237 Avully
3. BLUEME (RENATO x FLURO) à Wuthrich Laura & Christian, 2738 Court

1. ILKA (AMARULLO x PLUTO) à Zimmermann Peter, 3775 lenk im simmenthal
2. Simenoud Habicht INDIANA (HABICHT x ROMAN) à Menoud Antoine et Sébastien, 1625 Sé¢les
3. PASETELLE (MERKUR x SASCHA) à Pradervand Hugo, 1271 Givrins
4. Poncet Citron MIRKA (Christen CITRON x TAMBOURIN) à Poncet Ce, 1338 Ballaigues
5. Christen Sipan NOISETTE (SIPAN x AMARONE) à Christen Gilbert et Steve, 1400 Cheseaux Noréaz

1. ELINA (AMARONE x SEPP) à Perreten Stephan et Jonathan, 3782 Lauenen b. Gstaad
2. SIDNEY (MONT-BLANC x ALADIN) à Schärz Martin, 3702 Hondrich
3. GALA (KURT x TONI) à Roch Antoine et Julien, 1627 Vaulruz
4. Simenoud Horizont HARMONIE (HORIZONT x TONI) à Menoud Antoine et Sébastien, 1625 Sé¢les

1. WALLONIE (UNETTO x FELS) à Schmied Famille, 3158 Guggisberg
2. MIA (SAM x GLETSCHER) à Zimmermann Peter, 3775 lenk im simmenthal
3. GERALDINE (RIVAL x FALCO) à Quartenoud Valentin, Joe et Isabelle, 1880 Les Plans sur Bex
4. PINA (LOUIS x TARZAN) à Zimmermann Peter, 3775 lenk im simmenthal
5. GALAXIE (JOEL x ADOR) à Poncet Ce, 1338 Ballaigues

1. AZALEA (FABBIO x JONAS) à Schärz Ueli, 3703 Aeschi
2. Tur-Bach Unic BETHIA (UNIC x SAEMI) à Bach Ueli, 3781 Turbach
3. LAYA (FABBIO x LENZ) à Peter Wyssmuller (Suisse) & Gaec Chassany (France)
4. Christen Amarone NELOTTE (AMARONE x WIKTOR) à Christen Gilbert et Steve, 1400 Cheseaux Noréaz
5. Tur-Bach Unic FELICIA (UNIC x SAEMI) à Bach Ueli, 3781 Turbach
6. KELLY (FABBIO x JONAS) à Witschi Fabian, 3618 Süderen
7. CALANDA (WILBUR x Tur-Bach Alex BENUA) à Wuthrich Laura & Christian, 2738 Court
8. Poncet Apollo GRIOTTE (Simmett APOLLO x NERO) à Poncet Ce, 1338 Ballaigues
9. ORTIE (LORENZO x JACKSON) à Pradervand Hugo, 1271 Givrins
10. APOLLINE (FABBIO x DARIO) à Bieri Mathias et Claude, 1237 Avully

1. ELIANA (SEPP x GLETSCHER) à Perreten Stephan et Jonathan, 3782 Lauenen b. Gstaad
2. DISNEY (HORIZONT x FRITZ) à Quartenoud Valentin, Joe et Isabelle, 1880 Les Plans sur Bex
3. Christen Wiktor NOLWEN (Tur-Bach Alex WIKTOR x FLURAN) à Christen Gilbert et Steve, 1400 Cheseaux Noréaz